Deep Dish Dungeon

Deep Dish Dungeon Relics

23 hidden Steam achievements

Deep Dish Dungeon has 23 hidden achievements. Each percent below is the global unlock rate. True ending is the WHITE_ENDING achievement at 0.7 percent. The icons are the in-game achievement images. The hidden set has no published hint line, so each relic shows its name, its icon, and its rate. Rates come from the global unlock table. A low percent means few players have that relic, and a high percent means most runs find it early.

How to read the rates

Every relic here is a hidden achievement. The icon is the in-game object, and the percent is the global unlock rate. Hidden means the client does not spoil the name before you earn it. The grid is still the full set of 23, and the names are already public while the client hides each one until you earn it. Sort the hunt by the rate if you want a common relic first and the ending last.

The common half: Gold Coins 61.1 percent, Gold Statue 52.8 percent, Silver Dagger 44.0 percent, Gold Bracelet 33.1 percent, Medicine Bottle 17.8 percent, and Tomato Gem 14.0 percent. Gold Coins is the one most players already have. The dagger and the statue are still early-dungeon finds for a large share of the list. If a run is short, start with these six.

The middle band: Gold Amulet 7.5 percent, Ruby Necklace 6.5 percent, Bean Gem 6.5 percent, Corn Gem 6.3 percent, Bird Statue 6.0 percent, Ceremonial Codex 5.7 percent, Cuica 4.8 percent, Guarana Gem 4.6 percent, and Crystal Egg 4.4 percent. Several of these are gems tied to the food you cook. Bean, corn, tomato, and guarana gems sit next to the cooking shelf, not next to a combat rank. Cuica is also the tool the Cuica temple door asks for in the demo.

The rare end: Ragdoll 3.2 percent, Queen Crown 2.6 percent, Gold Talisman 2.6 percent, Lantern 2.4 percent, Diamond Ring 1.8 percent, Gold Nugget 1.6 percent, Seed 1.5 percent, and the true ending at 0.7 percent. Seed and the true ending are the long goals. A 0.7 percent ending rate means almost every public profile has not finished that branch. The icons below match these names. Use the rate when you want a common relic before you chase Seed or the true ending.

Eight of the 23 relics are under 3 percent: Ragdoll, Queen Crown, Gold Talisman, Lantern, Diamond Ring, Gold Nugget, Seed, and True ending. Nine more sit from Crystal Egg at 4.4 percent to Gold Amulet at 7.5 percent. That leaves six at 14 percent or above, with Medicine Bottle as the floor of that band and Gold Coins as the ceiling. Clear Gold Coins, Gold Statue, and Silver Dagger and seventeen relics remain. Tomato Gem is the only gem in the common band. Bean Gem, Corn Gem, and Guarana Gem stay in the middle band with the amulet.

RelicPercent
Diamond Ring1.8%
Bird Statue6.0%
Ruby Necklace6.5%
Medicine Bottle17.8%
Ragdoll3.2%
Queen Crown2.6%
Ceremonial Codex5.7%
Gold Coins61.1%
Gold Nugget1.6%
Gold Bracelet33.1%
Gold Amulet7.5%
Gold Statue52.8%
Gold Talisman2.6%
Silver Dagger44.0%
Cuica4.8%
Crystal Egg4.4%
Lantern2.4%
Bean Gem6.5%
Corn Gem6.3%
Tomato Gem14.0%
Guarana Gem4.6%
Seed1.5%
True ending0.7%
Diamond Ring relic icon

Diamond Ring

1.8%

Hidden
Bird Statue relic icon

Bird Statue

6.0%

Hidden
Ruby Necklace relic icon

Ruby Necklace

6.5%

Hidden
Medicine Bottle relic icon

Medicine Bottle

17.8%

Hidden
Ragdoll relic icon

Ragdoll

3.2%

Hidden
Queen Crown relic icon

Queen Crown

2.6%

Hidden
Ceremonial Codex relic icon

Ceremonial Codex

5.7%

Hidden
Gold Coins relic icon

Gold Coins

61.1%

Hidden
Gold Nugget relic icon

Gold Nugget

1.6%

Hidden
Gold Bracelet relic icon

Gold Bracelet

33.1%

Hidden
Gold Amulet relic icon

Gold Amulet

7.5%

Hidden
Gold Statue relic icon

Gold Statue

52.8%

Hidden
Gold Talisman relic icon

Gold Talisman

2.6%

Hidden
Silver Dagger relic icon

Silver Dagger

44.0%

Hidden
Cuica relic icon

Cuica

4.8%

Hidden
Crystal Egg relic icon

Crystal Egg

4.4%

Hidden
Lantern relic icon

Lantern

2.4%

Hidden
Bean Gem relic icon

Bean Gem

6.5%

Hidden
Corn Gem relic icon

Corn Gem

6.3%

Hidden
Tomato Gem relic icon

Tomato Gem

14.0%

Hidden
Guarana Gem relic icon

Guarana Gem

4.6%

Hidden
Seed relic icon

Seed

1.5%

Hidden
True ending relic icon

True ending

0.7%

Hidden
Back to top